Lezlie Marshall

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1285914135

Lezlie Marshall M.ED CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

She is located at 500 Tiger Boulevard in Bentonville, AR 72712. Can help patients with the following: Aphasia, Auditory Processing Disorder, Autism, Cognitive-Communication Disorders, Dyslexia, Social Communication Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285914135. Appointment can be made via the phone number (479) 254-5030. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Lezlie Marshall, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lezlie Marshall.

  • Accent Modification
  • Aphasia
  • Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cognitive-Communication Disorders
  • Constipation
  • Delayed Speech
  • Dysarthria
  • Dyslexia
  • Executive Function
  • Expressive Language Disorders
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Pediatric Constipation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Social Communication Disorders
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Affiliated practices

Bentonville Public Schools
500 Tiger Boulevard
Bentonville, 72712 AR
(479) 254-5000

Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?

Out of the 28 speech-language pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Mandy Michele Walters
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3101 Southeast 14th Street Bentonville, 72712, AR
Jayna Elizabeth Weber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1004 Southeast 5th Street Bentonville, 72712, AR
Amy Scarpa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 Northwest Elm Tree Road Bentonville, 72712, AR
Dr. Suzanne Miltich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 109 1401 Southeast Walton Boulevard Bentonville, 72712, AR
Emily Lorraine Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 500 Tiger Boulevard Bentonville, 72712, AR
Mitchell David Barker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1202 Northeast Mcclain Road Bentonville, 72712, AR
Darcy Suzanne Fisher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 Southeast 28th Street Bentonville, 72712, AR
Courtney Lloyd
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 851 Professional Park Drive Clarksville, 37040, TN
Teresa Jo Carner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 500 Tiger Boulevard Bentonville, 72712, AR

Questions & Answers

Does Lezlie Marshall have affiliation with practices?

Lezlie Marshall is affiliated with Bentonville Public Schools.

Does Lezlie Marshall accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lezlie Marshall accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Lezlie Marshall?

Lezlie Marshall's office is located at 500 Tiger Boulevard in Bentonville, AR 72712.

What conditions does Lezlie Marshall treat?

Lezlie Marshall provides treatment for Aphasia, Auditory Processing Disorder, Autism, Cognitive-Communication Disorders, Dyslexia, Social Communication Disorders. For the full list see this list.